Privacy

Privacy at a glance

Privacy

Privacy according to § 13 TMG

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

mantro GmbH
Zielstattstr. 19
81379 Munich
Germany

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

1. Data protection at a glance

General information and mandatory information

The following notes give a simple overview over what happens with your personal data, when visiting our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Extended information on data protection can be found within the following privacy policy.

Data collection on our website
Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website are carried out by the website host. You can retrieve the contact details from the website's imprint.

How do we collect your data?

One way of gathering your data is by you providing them. This applies e.g. for data you have delivered through a contact form.

Analyzing tools and tools of third parties.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about your appeal options in this data privacy statement.
When visiting our website your surfing behavior can get analyzed statistically. This happens by using cookies in connection with so called analyzing programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is anonymous. The surfing behavior can be traced back to you.

You can object this analysis or prevent it by using special tools. Detailed information can be found in the following data privacy statement.

2. General information and und obligatory information

Privacy

The hosts of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidential and in compliance with legal privacy rules as well as this data privacy statement.

When using this website, certain personal data is gathered. Personal data is data that identifies you personally. The following data privacy statement explains, which data we are gathering and what we use it for. It also explains how this happens and what it happens for.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

Note regarding the responsible entity

The right to withdraw your consent to data processing and usage

Many data processing operations are only possible with your explicit consent. You can withdraw an existing consent at all times. For this, an informal notification via email is enough. The legitimacy of the data processed up until the withdrawal stays untouched by the withdrawal.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state Saxony in which our company is headquartered. Their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Opposition to promotional emails

We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the context of website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials not expressly requested. The website operator reserves the right to take specific legal action if unsolicited advertising material, such as email spam, is received.

3. Data collection

What data do we collect?

When you use this website, we record the time and origin of your visit, as well as the actions you take on our site using an on-premise version of Matomo Analytics. Before saving, we anonymize your IP. We do not use any cookies. The data processing is based on our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest is to understand how you use this site and optimize it for your use. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. There is no automated decision-making within the sense of Art. 22 DSGVO.
You can always opt-out here.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

It gets a little more technical from here on. Nevertheless, we would like you to be aware of the rights that the German data protection legislation DSGVO grants you when processing your personal data:

4. Plugins and Tools

YouTube

Our Website uses Youtube plugin by Google. Operator of these pages is Youtube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA94066 USA.

If you visit one of our pages supplied with a Youtube plugin, a connection is being made to the Youtube servers. By this Youtube gets notified, which pages you have visited.

If you’re logged into the Youtube account you enable Youtube, to assign your surfing behavior to your personal profile. You can object to that, by logging out of your Youtube-account.

The usage of Youtube follows the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offerings. This represents a legitimate interest following Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

You can find further information regarding user data in the privacy policy of Youtube: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Google Maps

This page uses the map material of Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CY 94043, USA.

For the usage of all features of Google Maps it is necessary to store you IP-address. These information are normally being transferred to and stored at a server of Google in the USA. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transferal.

The usage of Youtube follows the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offerings and an easier traceability of the locations displayed on our website. This represents a legitimate interest following Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Find more information on the handling of user data in the privacy policy of Google: https://www.google.de/Intl/de/policies/privacy/.

© 2005 - 2021 - mantro GmbH